United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission - Protecting People and the Environment

DSFM REG CON 2019 Attendee List

*As of Wednesday, September 25, 2019

First Name Last Name Company/Organization
Neil Fales 3 Yankees
Bob Capstick 3 Yankees
Mary Muessle ADM/NRC
Jamelia Bennett ADTRAN
 Ihor Bodnar Argonne National Laboratory
Zenghu Han Argonne National Laboratory
Robert Price Aztec Engineering Group
Nick Theodore Balch & Bingham LLP
Karen Douglas California Energy Commission
Marla Morales Center for Nuclear Waste Regulatory Analyses
Tom Tramm Certec
Yi-Ming Pan CNWRA
Kristopher Cummings Curtiss-Wright
Cheryl Olson Dairyland Power Coop.
Steven Wahnschaffe DOE
Nancy Buschman DOE
Jack Wheeler DOE
Jay Jones DOE
Erica Bickford DOE - NE
William Zipp Dominion Energy
Michael Layton DSFM/NRC
Christopher Regan DSFM/NRC
Haile Lindsay DSFM/NRC
Tomeka Terry DSFM/NRC
Damaris Marcano DSFM/NRC
Yoira Diaz-Sanabria DSFM/NRC
John McKirgan DSFM/NRC
Meraj Rahimi DSFM/NRC
Christian Araguas DSFM/NRC
Darrell Dunn DSFM/NRC
Chris Bajwa DSFM/NRC
Veronica Wilson DSFM/NRC
John Wise DSFM/NRC
Carla Roque-Cruz DSFM/NRC
Jeremy Tapp DSFM/NRC
Jeremy Smith DSFM/NRC
Jason Piotter DSFM/NRC
William Allen DSFM/NRC
Jose Cuadrado DSFM/NRC
Caylee Kenny DSFM/NRC
Eli Goldfeiz DSFM/NRC
Jimmy Chang DSFM/NRC
Jin-Ping Gwo DSFM/NRC
Ricardo Torres DSFM/NRC
David Tang DSFM/NRC
Ricardo Rodriguez DSFM/NRC
Antonio Rigato DSFM/NRC
Yong Kim DSFM/NRC
Kristina Banovac DSFM/NRC
Christopher Markley DSFM/NRC
Bernie White DSFM/NRC
Marlone Davis DSFM/NRC
Alexis Sotomayor-Rivera DSFM/NRC
David Pstrak DSFM/NRC
Tim McCartin DSFM/NRC
Steven Edwards Duke Energy
Bruce Watson DUWP/NRC
Andrea Kock DUWP/NRC
Daniel Schultz EIA
Edward Pheil Elysium Industries USA
Aleskandr Gelfond EnergySolutions
Suzanne Leblang Entergy
Charles Gears Entergy
Jeremy Renshaw EPRI
Keith Waldrop EPRI
Al Csontos EPRI
Chris Scheneidmiller Exchange Monitor
Jack DeSando Exelon Generation
Kimberly Hobbs Exelon Generation
Jason Zorn Exelon Generation
Tamara Domeyer Exelon Generation
Marilyn Diaz-Maldonado FCSE/NRC
Ben Spiesman FirstEnergy
David Marroni GAO
Dale Wuokko Global Energy Management
Timothy Smith Governmental Strategies, Inc.
Brian Gutherman Gutherman Technical Services
Kimberly Manzione Holtec International
Joyce Tomlinson Holtec International
Royston Ngwayah Holtec International
Stefan Anton Holtec International
Luis Hinojosa Holtec International
Robert Sweeney ibeX
Nancy Schwartz International Technology & Trade Associates, Inc
Sho Yoshinaga Japan Electric Power Information Center, USA
Yunho Kim Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power
Sunguk Kwon Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power
Jiyong Oh Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power
David Yang Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power
Jose Dubon Member of the Public
Linda Lewison Member of the Public
Kalene Walker Member of the Public
Donald Lewis Member of the Public
Marvin Lewis Member of the Public
Maria Connors Member of the Public
Christa Gostenhofer Member of the Public
Detric Hodge Member of the Public
Kelly Horn Midwestern Radioactive Materials
Transportation Committee
Sandra Talley MSST/NRC
Wren Fowler NAC International
Mark Richter NEI
Rod McCullum NEI
Bruce Montgomery NEI
Veena Gubbi New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
Paul Schwartz New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
Daniel Mussatti NRO/NRC
Timothy Judson Nuclear Information and Resource Service
Katrina McMurrian Nuclear Waste Strategy Coalition
Daniel Ogg Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board
Robert Howard Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Robby Joseph Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Connor McCune OIG/NRC
Janelle Wiggs OIG/NRC
John Thorp OIG/NRC
Donald Pier Omaha Public Power District
Michael Beal Orano
Glenn Mathues Orano
Roger Maggi Orano
Curtis Roberts Orano
Mary Alice Hayward Orano
Kevin Braico Pacific Gas & Electric
Philippe Sonnen Pacific Gas & Electric
Brandy Lopez Pacific Gas & Electric
David Richmond Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Heather Westra Prairie Island Indian Community
Glenn Schwartz PSEG Nuclear LLC
Ray Lorson Region I/NRC
Katherine Warner Region I/NRC
Tony Dimitriadis Region I/NRC
Neil Sheehan Region I/NRC
Jim Trapp Region I/NRC
Robert Carrion Region II/NRC
Paula Cooper Region II/NRC
Christine Lipa Region III/NRC
Jennifer Dalzell Region III/NRC
Rhex Edwards Region III/NRC
Matthew Learn Region III/NRC
Wendy Lambert ReNuke.com
Kenneth Armstrong RES/NRC
Jared Bower Robatel Technologies
Sylvia Saltzstein Sandia National Laboratory
Donna Gilmore SanOnofreSafety.Org
Brad Gacke SMUD
Randall Granaas Southern California Edison
Robert Bledsoe Southern California Edison
Allen Williams Southern California Edison
Ernest Bates Southern Nuclear
Will Phillips Southern Nuclear
Gabriel Grant Southern Nuclear
Thomas Kenny Stanford University
Ali Albaaj STP Nuclear Operating Company
John Stang Talisman International
Michael Howard Tennessee Valley Authority (TVA)
Zita Martin Tennessee Valley Authority (TVA)
Tatsuro Kobayashi TEPCO HD
Seiji Kaneko TEPCO Systems Corporation
Lisa Matis Tetratech
Steve Baker TransWare
Katherine Antonio-Sanijez U. S. Energy Information Administration
Dr. Abhijit Sengupta U.S. Dept. of Transportation
Carlyn Greene UxC LLC
Coley Chappell Vermont Yankee
Melanie Snyder Western Energy Board
Robert Quinn Westinghouse
Tim Lloyd Westinghouse
Zach Harper Westinghouse
John Pfabe Westinghouse
Jennifer Meneely Westinghouse
Scott Marty Xcel Energy

To top of page

Page Last Reviewed/Updated Tuesday, October 01, 2019