NRC Contacts for Power and Research & Test Reactors

NOTE: If you need to report a safety concern, please do not use this page. Instead, please see Report a Safety or Security Concern.

On this page:

To reach employees by telephone, please see the NRC telephone directory.

Power Reactors

Facility Name Docket Number Project Manager Sr. Resident Inspector Resident Inspector
Arkansas Nuclear 1 05000313 T. WENGERT

VACANT 

T. DEBEY
817-200-1923

VACANT 

Arkansas Nuclear 2 05000368 T. WENGERT VACANT 

T. DEBEY
817-200-1923

VACANT 

Beaver Valley 1 05000334 V. SREENIVAS N. DAY
412-780-9121
R. ROLPH
610-337-6909
Beaver Valley 2 05000412 V. SREENIVAS N. DAY
412-780-9121
R. ROLPH
610-337-6909
Braidwood 1 05000456 J. WIEBE D. KIMBLE
630-829-9506
P. SMAGACZ
630-829-9606
Braidwood 2 05000457 J. WIEBE D. KIMBLE
630-829-9506
P. SMAGACZ
630-829-9606
Browns Ferry 1 05000259 K. GREEN T. STEADHAM
404-997-5111
 K. PFEIL
404-997-5114
Browns Ferry 2 05000260 K. GREEN T. STEADHAM
404-997-5111
 K. PFEIL
404-997-5114
Browns Ferry 3 05000296 K. GREEN T. STEADHAM
404-997-5111

K. PFEIL
404-997-5114

Brunswick 1 05000325 L. HAEG G. SMITH
404-997-5121
C. CURRAN
404-997-5123
Brunswick 2 05000324 L. HAEG G. SMITH
404-997-5121
C. CURRAN
404-997-5123
Byron 1 05000454 J. WIEBE J. ROBBINS
630-829-9744
A. DEMETER
630-829-9614
Byron 2 05000455 J. WIEBE J. ROBBINS
630-829-9744
A. DEMETER
630-829-9614
Callaway 05000483 M. CHAWLA S. SCHWIND
817-200-1928
N. BROWN
817-200-1927
Calvert Cliffs 1 05000317 M. MARSHALL E. DIPAOLO
610-337-5008
A. TRAN
610-337-5009
Calvert Cliffs 2 05000318 M. MARSHALL E. DIPAOLO
610-337-5008
A. TRAN
610-337-5009
Catawba 1 05000413 S. WILLIAMS D. RIVARD
404-997-5134
VACANT
 
Catawba 2 05000414 S. WILLIAMS D. RIVARD
404-997-5134
VACANT
404-997-5134
Clinton 05000461 J. WIEBE J. STEWARD
630-829-9538
A. MUNEERUDDIN
630-829-9717
Columbia Generating Station 05000397 M. CHAWLA A. DONLEY
817-200-1934
VACANT 
Comanche Peak 1 05000445 D. GALVIN J. ELLEGOOD
817-200-1939
VACANT
Comanche Peak 2 05000446 D. GALVIN J. ELLEGOOD
817-200-1939
VACANT
Cooper 05000298 T. BYRD K. CHAMBLISS
817-200-1945
G. BIRKEMEIER
817-200-1946
D.C. Cook 1 05000315 S. WALL P. ZURAWSKI
630-829-9631
J. MANCUSO
630-829-9850
D.C. Cook 2 05000316 S. WALL P. ZURAWSKI
630-829-9631
J. MANCUSO
630-829-9850
Davis-Besse 05000346 L. HAEG B. TOWNE
630-829-9543
R. CASSARA
630-829-9636
Diablo Canyon 1 05000275 S. LEE M. HAYES
817-200-1951
A. ATHAR
817-200-1952
Diablo Canyon 2 05000323 S. LEE M. HAYES
817-200-1951
A. ATHAR
817-200-1952
Dresden 2 05000237 S. ARORA J. STEFFES
630-829-9677
C. ST. PETERS
630-829-9703
Dresden 3 05000249 S. ARORA J. STEFFES
630-829-9677
C. ST. PETERS
630-829-9703
Farley 1 05000348 J. LAMB P. MEIER
404-997-5141
S. TEMPLE
404-997-5143
Farley 2 05000364 J. LAMB P. MEIER
404-997-5141
S. TEMPLE
404-997-5143
Fermi 2 05000341 S. ARORA T. TAYLOR
630-829-9580
J. GEWARGIS
734-586-5380
FitzPatrick 05000333 J. POOLE E. MILLER
610-337-5024
VACANT
Ginna 05000244 J. KIM J. SCHUSSLER
610-337-5276
C. SWISHER
610-337-5277
Grand Gulf 1 05000416 S. LINGAM A. SMALLWOOD
817-200-1958
 
VACANT
Harris 1 05000400 M. MAHONEY P. BOGUSZEWSKI
404-997-5151
C. SMITH
404-997-5153
Hatch 1 05000321 D. KALATHIVEETTIL P. NIEBAUM
404-997-5161
R. EASTER
404-997-5163
Hatch 2 05000366 D. KALATHIVEETTIL P. NIEBAUM
404-997-5161
R. EASTER
404-997-5163
Hope Creek 1 05000354 J. KIM J. PATEL
856-339-1019
J. BREESON
610-337-6936
LaSalle 1 05000373 R. KUNTZ P. SMAGACZ (ACTING)
630-829-9606
J. MESZAROS
630-829-9624
LaSalle 2 05000374 R. KUNTZ P. SMAGACZ (ACTING)
630-829-9606
J. MESZAROS
630-829-9624
Limerick 1 05000352 A. KLETT A. ZIEDONIS
610-337-5294
L. GRIMES
610-337-5295
Limerick 2 05000353 A. KLETT A. ZIEDONIS
610-337-5294
L. GRIMES
610-337-5295
McGuire 1 05000369 J. KLOS C. SAFOURI
404-997-5171
F. YOUNG
404-997-5173
McGuire 2 05000370 J. KLOS C. SAFOURI
404-997-5171
F. YOUNG
404-997-5173
Millstone 2 05000336 R. GUZMAN J. FULLER
610-337-6991
E. BOUSQUET
610-337-6993

E. ALLEN
610-337-6992
Millstone 3 05000423 R. GUZMAN J. FULLER
610-337-6991
E. BOUSQUET
610-337-6993

E. ALLEN
610-337-6992
Monticello 05000263 B. BALLARD C. NORTON
630-829-9592
T. MCGOWAN
630-829-9575
Nine Mile Point 1 05000220 R. GUZMAN G. STOCK
610-337-6901
B. SIENEL
610-337-6902

C. KLINE
610-337-6903
Nine Mile Point 2 05000410 R. GUZMAN G. STOCK
610-337-6901
B. SIENEL
610-337-6902

C. KLINE
610-337-6903
North Anna 1 05000338 E. MILLER K. CARRINGTON
404-997-5193
D. TURPIN
404-997-5193
North Anna 2 05000339 E. MILLER K. CARRINGTON
404-997-5193
D. TURPIN
404-997-5193
Oconee 1 05000269 S. WILLIAMS J. NADEL
404-997-5301

N. SMALLEY
404-997-5214

E. ROBINSON
404-997-5304

Oconee 2 05000270 S. WILLIAMS J. NADEL
404-997-5301

N. SMALLEY
404-997-5214

E. ROBINSON
404-997-5304

Oconee 3 05000287 S. WILLIAMS J. NADEL
404-997-5301

N. SMALLEY
404-997-5214

E. ROBINSON
404-997-5304

Palo Verde 1 05000528 S. LINGAM L. MERKER
817-200-1964

E. LANTZ
817-200-1962

 N. CUEVAS
817-200-1506

Palo Verde 2 05000529 S. LINGAM L. MERKER
817-200-1964

E. LANTZ
817-200-1962

 N. CUEVAS
817-200-1506

Palo Verde 3 05000530 S. LINGAM L. MERKER
817-200-1964

E. LANTZ
817-200-1962

 N. CUEVAS
817-200-1506

Peach Bottom 2 05000277 A. KLETT S. RUTENKROGER
610-337-5294
C. DUKEHART
240-381-8289
Peach Bottom 3 05000278 A. KLETT S. RUTENKROGER
610-337-5294
C. DUKEHART
240-381-8289
Perry 1 05000440 S. WALL J. BEAVERS
630-829-9593
T. OSPINO
630-829-9626
Point Beach 1 05000266 S. WALL M. STAFFORD 
630-829-9545
V. PETRELLA
630-829-9847
Point Beach 2 05000301 S. WALL M. STAFFORD 
630-829-9545
V. PETRELLA
630-829-9847
Prairie Island 1 05000282 B. BALLARD D. TESAR
630-829-9617
K. PUSATERI
630-829-9767
Prairie Island 2 05000306 B. BALLARD D. TESAR
630-829-9617
K. PUSATERI
630-829-9767
Quad Cities 1 05000254 R. KUNTZ C. HUNT
630-829-9511
Z. COFFMAN
630-829-9769
Quad Cities 2 05000265 R. KUNTZ C. HUNT
630-829-9511
Z. COFFMAN
630-829-9769
River Bend 1 05000458 J. DRAKE R. KUMANA
817-200-1970
C. WYNAR
817-200-1971
Robinson 2 05000261 L. HAEG J. ZEILER
404-997-5221

V. GAFFNEY
404-997-5223

Saint Lucie 1 05000335 M. MAHONEY J. HICKMAN 
404-997-5231
S. ROBERTS
404-997-5233
Saint Lucie 2 05000389 M. MAHONEY J. HICKMAN
404-997-5231
S. ROBERTS
404-997-5233
Salem 1 05000272 J. KIM J. DOLECKI
856-339-1078
N. GARCIA
610-337-6934
Salem 2 05000311 J. KIM J. DOLECKI
856-339-1078
N. GARCIA
610-337-6934
Seabrook 1 05000443 J. POOLE T. DAUN (ACTING)
610-337-6920
S. FLANAGANN
610-337-6921
Sequoyah 1 05000327 P. BUCKBERG D. HARDAGE
404-997-5241
A. PRICE
404-997-5243
Sequoyah 2 05000328 P. BUCKBERG D. HARDAGE
404-997-5241
A. PRICE
404-997-5243
South Texas 1 05000498 D. GALVIN L. FLORES
817-200-1977
VACANT
South Texas 2 05000499 D. GALVIN L. FLORES
817-200-1977
VACANT
Summer 05000395 E. MILLER C. READ
404-997-5250
E. ROSARIO
630-829-9577
Surry 1 05000280 J. KLOS S. KENNEDY
404-997-5261
D. JUNG
404-997-5250
Surry 2 05000281 J. KLOS S. KENNEDY
404-997-5261
D. JUNG
404-997-5250
Susquehanna 1 05000387 A. KLETT C. HIGHLEY
610-337-6961
E. BRADY
610-337-6960
Susquehanna 2 05000388 A. KLETT C. HIGHLEY
610-337-6961
E. BRADY
610-337-6960
Turkey Point 3 05000250 M. MAHONEY A. DONLEY
404-997-5271

T. FANELLI (ACTING)
404-997-5271
 
VACANT
404-997-5273
Turkey Point 4 05000251 M. MAHONEY A. DONLEY
404-997-5271

T. FANELLI (ACTING)
404-997-5271
VACANT
404-997-5273
Vogtle 1 05000424 J. LAMB T. MORRISSEY
404-997-5311
W. TRUSS
404-997-5313
Vogtle 2 05000425 J. LAMB T. MORRISSEY
404-997-5311
W. TRUSS
404-997-5313
Vogtle 3 05200025 C. SANTOS B. KEMKER
404-997-5281
J. EARGLE
404-997-5286
B. GRIMAN
404-997-5284
J. PARENT
404-997-5287
Vogtle 4 05200026 C. SANTOS B. KEMKER
404-997-5281
J. EARGLE
404-997-5286
B. GRIMAN
404-997-5284
J. PARENT
404-997-5287
Waterford 3 05000382 J. DRAKE A. PATZ
817-200-1982
D. CHILDS
817-200-1983
Watts Bar 1 05000390 K. GREEN W. DESCHAINE
404-997-5301
R. WEHRMANN 
404-997-5304
Watts Bar 2 05000391 K. GREEN W. DESCHAINE
404-997-5301
R. WEHRMANN 
404-997-5304
Wolf Creek 1 05000482 S. LEE C. HENDERSON
817-200-1987
J. VERA
817-200-1989

To top of page

Research and Test Reactors

Facility Name Docket Number Project Manager Backup Project Manager Inspector
AFRRI 05000170 C. Montgomery P. Boyle A. Waugh
DOW CHEMICAL 05000264 G. Wertz J. Hudson C. Bassett
GENERAL ELECTRIC 05000073 D. Hardesty L. Tran K. Roche
IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY 05000284 X. Yin D. Hardesty C. Bassett
KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY 05000188 L. Tran P. Boyle C. Bassett
MASS. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 05000020 P. Boyle X. Yin A. Waugh
MISSOURI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 05000123 P. Torres X. Yin A. Waugh
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 05000184 P. Boyle C. Montgomery K. Roche
NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY 05000297 D. Hardesty C. Montgomery A. Waugh
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY 05000150 X. Yin G. Wertz A. Waugh
OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY 05000243 M. Balazik X. Yin K. Roche
PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY 05000005 X. Yin M. Balazik M. Balazik
PURDUE UNIVERSITY 05000182 C. Montgomery D. Hardesty A. Waugh
REED COLLEGE 05000288 G. Wertz E. Helvenston K. Roche
RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 05000225 X. Yin H. Cruz M. Balazik
RHODE ISLAND AEC 05000193 P. Boyle L. Tran C. Bassett
TEXAS A & M (AGN) 05000059 H. Cruz P. Boyle C. Bassett
TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY 05000128 H. Cruz P. Boyle C. Bassett
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - DAVIS 05000607 L. Tran G. Wertz C. Bassett
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - IRVINE 05000326 L. Tran M. Balazik K. Roche
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 05000083 D. Hardesty E. Helvenston A. Waugh
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 05000166 C. Montgomery E. Helvenston A. Waugh
UNIVERSITY OF MASS AT LOWELL 05000223 E. Helvenston L. Tran A. Waugh
UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBIA 05000186 G. Wertz E. Helvenston C. Bassett
UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO 05000252 E. Helvenston L. Tran K. Roche
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS 05000602 G. Wertz L. Tran K. Roche
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH 05000407 X. Yin G. Wertz C. Bassett
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN 05000156 P. Torres G. Wertz C. Bassett
US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY 05000274 G. Wertz P. Boyle K. Roche
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY 05000027 D. Hardesty P. Boyle K. Roche

Page Last Reviewed/Updated Tuesday, November 21, 2023