NRC Contacts for Power and Research & Test Reactors

NOTE: If you need to report a safety concern, please do not use this page. Instead, please see Report a Safety or Security Concern.

On this page:

To reach employees by telephone, please see the NRC telephone directory.

Power Reactors

Facility Name Docket Number Project Manager Sr. Resident Inspector Resident Inspector
Arkansas Nuclear 1 05000313 T. WENGERT

R. BYWATER
817-200-1921

T. DEBEY
817-200-1923

N. BROWN
817-200-1922

Arkansas Nuclear 2 05000368 T. WENGERT

R. BYWATER
817-200-1921

T. DEBEY
817-200-1923

N. BROWN
817-200-1922

Beaver Valley 1 05000334 S. GOETZ G. EATMON
610-337-5000
R. ROLPH
610-337-5003
Beaver Valley 2 05000412 S. GOETZ G. EATMON
610-337-5000
R. ROLPH
610-337-5003
Braidwood 1 05000456 J. WIEBE D. KIMBLE
630-829-9506
P. SMAGACZ
630-829-9506
Braidwood 2 05000457 J. WIEBE D. KIMBLE
630-829-9506
P. SMAGACZ
630-829-9506
Browns Ferry 1 05000259 M. WENTZEL J. STEWARD
404-997-5111
M. KIRK
404-997-5113
 
N. KARLOVICH
404-997-5114
Browns Ferry 2 05000260 M. WENTZEL J. STEWARD
404-997-5111
M. KIRK
404-997-5113
 
N. KARLOVICH
404-997-5114
Browns Ferry 3 05000296 M. WENTZEL J. STEWARD
404-997-5111

M. KIRK
404-997-5113
 
N. KARLOVICH
404-997-5114

Brunswick 1 05000325 A. HON G. SMITH
404-997-5121
J. STEWARD
404-997-5123
Brunswick 2 05000324 A. HON G. SMITH
404-997-5121
J. STEWARD
404-997-5123
Byron 1 05000454 J. WIEBE D. BETANCOURT
630-829-9510
C. HUNT
630-829-9511
Byron 2 05000455 J. WIEBE D. BETANCOURT
630-829-9510
C. HUNT
630-829-9511
Callaway 05000483 M. CHAWLA D. BRADLEY
817-200-1927
S. JANICKI
817-200-1928
Calvert Cliffs 1 05000317 M. MARSHALL D. BEACON
610-337-5008
S. OBADINA
610-337-5009
Calvert Cliffs 2 05000318 M. MARSHALL D. BEACON
610-337-5008
S. OBADINA
610-337-5009
Catawba 1 05000413 K. COTTON J. AUSTIN
404-997-5131
C. SCOTT
404-997-5134
Catawba 2 05000414 K. COTTON J. AUSTIN
404-997-5131
C. SCOTT
404-997-5134
Clinton 05000461 J. WIEBE J. BEAVERS
630-829-9593
D. SARGIS
630-829-9513
Columbia Generating Station 05000397 M. CHAWLA (Open) L. MERKER
817-200-1934
Comanche Peak 1 05000445 D. GALVIN J. ELLEGOOD
817-200-1939
NEIL DAY
817-200-1940
Comanche Peak 2 05000446 D. GALVIN J. ELLEGOOD
817-200-1939
NEIL DAY
817-200-1940
Cooper 05000298 T. WENGERT A. SIWY
817-200-1945
M. STAFFORD
817-200-1946
D.C. Cook 1 05000315 S. WALL J. NANCE
630-829-9678
J. MANCUSO
630-829-9580
D.C. Cook 2 05000316 S. WALL J. NANCE
630-829-9678
J. MANCUSO
630-829-9580
Davis-Besse 05000346 B. PURNELL D. MILLS
630-829-9543
J. HARVEY
630-829-9545
Diablo Canyon 1 05000275 S. LEE D. KRAUSE
817-200-1951
A. ATHAR
817-200-1952
Diablo Canyon 2 05000323 S. LEE D. KRAUSE
817-200-1951
A. ATHAR
817-200-1952
Dresden 2 05000237 R. HASKELL A. NGUYEN
630-829-9587
R. ELLIOTT
630-829-9588
Dresden 3 05000249 R. HASKELL A. NGUYEN
630-829-9587
R. ELLIOTT
630-829-9588
Farley 1 05000348 S. WILLIAMS P. MEIER
404-997-5141
S. TEMPLE
404-997-5143
Farley 2 05000364 S. WILLIAMS P. MEIER
404-997-5141
S. TEMPLE
404-997-5143
Fermi 2 05000341 S. ARORA T. BRILEY
630-829-9595
T. TAYLOR
630-829-9580
FitzPatrick 05000333 J. POOLE E. MILLER
610-337-5024
J. ENGLAND
610-337-5025
Ginna 05000244 V. SREENIVAS J. SCHUSSLER
610-337-5276
S. MONARQUE
610-337-5277
Grand Gulf 1 05000416 S. LINGAM T. STEADHAM
817-200-1957
M. THOMAS
817-200-1958
Harris 1 05000400 M. MAHONEY J. ZEILER
404-997-5151
C. SMITH
404-997-5153
Hatch 1 05000321 J. LAMB R. SMITH
404-997-5161
J. HICKMAN
404-997-5163
Hatch 2 05000366 J. LAMB R. SMITH
404-997-5161
J. HICKMAN
404-997-5163
Hope Creek 1 05000354 J. KIM J. PATEL
610-337-6936
D. BEACON
610-337-6937
LaSalle 1 05000373 B. VAIDYA W. SCHAUP
630-829-9611
J. HAVERTAPE
630-829-9619
LaSalle 2 05000374 B. VAIDYA W. SCHAUP
630-829-9611
J. HAVERTAPE
630-829-9619
Limerick 1 05000352 V. SREENIVAS A. ZIEDONIS
610-337-5294
S. HANEY
610-337-5295
Limerick 2 05000353 V. SREENIVAS A. ZIEDONIS
610-337-5294
S. HANEY
610-337-5295
McGuire 1 05000369 J. KLOS A. HUTTO
404-997-5171
R. CURETON
404-997-5173
McGuire 2 05000370 J. KLOS A. HUTTO
404-997-5171
R. CURETON
404-997-5173
Millstone 2 05000336 R. GUZMAN J. FULLER
610-337-6991
E. BOUSQUET
610-337-6993
Millstone 3 05000423 R. GUZMAN J. FULLER
610-337-6991
E. BOUSQUET
610-337-6993
Monticello 05000263 R. KUNTZ P. ZURAWSKI
630-829-9631
D. KRAUSE
630-829-9632
Nine Mile Point 1 05000220 M. MARSHALL G. STOCK
610-337-6901
B. SIENEL
610-337-6902

J. DOLECKI
610-337-6903
Nine Mile Point 2 05000410 M. MARSHALL G. STOCK
610-337-6901
B. SIENEL
610-337-6902

J. DOLECKI
610-337-6903
North Anna 1 05000338 E. MILLER M. TOBIN
404-997-5191
K. CARRINGTON
404-997-5193
North Anna 2 05000339 E. MILLER M. TOBIN
404-997-5191
K. CARRINGTON
404-997-5193
Oconee 1 05000269 S. WILLIAMS J. NADEL
404-997-5301

N. SMALLEY
404-997-5214

A. RUH
404-997-5304

Oconee 2 05000270 S. WILLIAMS J. NADEL
404-997-5301

N. SMALLEY
404-997-5214

A. RUH
404-997-5304

Oconee 3 05000287 S. WILLIAMS J. NADEL
404-997-5301

N. SMALLEY
404-997-5214

A. RUH
404-997-5304

Palisades 05000255 S. WALL P. LAFLAMME
630-829-9647
J. WINSLOW
630-829-9651
Palo Verde 1 05000528 S. LINGAM C. PEABODY
817-200-1963

E. LANTZ
817-200-1962

 N. CUEVAS
817-200-1506

Palo Verde 2 05000529 S. LINGAM C. PEABODY
817-200-1963

E. LANTZ
817-200-1962

 N. CUEVAS
817-200-1506

Palo Verde 3 05000530 S. LINGAM C. PEABODY
817-200-1963

E. LANTZ
817-200-1962

 N. CUEVAS
817-200-1506

Peach Bottom 2 05000277 J. DRAKE S. RUTENKROGER
610-337-5294
P. BOGUSZEWSKI
610-337-5326
Peach Bottom 3 05000278 J. DRAKE S. RUTENKROGER
610-337-5294
P. BOGUSZEWSKI
610-337-5326
Perry 1 05000440 S. WALL J. STEFFES
630-829-9677
J. NANCE
630-829-9678
Point Beach 1 05000266 B. VENKATARAMAN T. HARTMAN
630-829-9884
K. BARCLAY
630-829-9885
Point Beach 2 05000301 B. VENKATARAMAN T. HARTMAN
630-829-9884
K. BARCLAY
630-829-9885
Prairie Island 1 05000282 R. KUNTZ L. HAEG
630-829-9766
K. PUSATERI
630-829-9767
Prairie Island 2 05000306 R. KUNTZ L. HAEG
630-829-9766
K. PUSATERI
630-829-9767
Quad Cities 1 05000254 B. VENKATARAMAN R. MURRAY
630-829-9769
D. TESAR
630-829-9617
Quad Cities 2 05000265 B. VENKATARAMAN R. MURRAY
630-829-9769
D. TESAR
630-829-9617
River Bend 1 05000458 J. DRAKE R. KUMANA
817-200-1970
C. WYNAR
817-200-1971
Robinson 2 05000261 T. HOOD M.FANNON
404-997-5221
A. BEASTEN
404-997-5223
Saint Lucie 1 05000335 N. JORDAN T. MORRISSEY
404-997-5231
S. ROBERTS
404-997-5233
Saint Lucie 2 05000389 N. JORDAN T. MORRISSEY
404-997-5231
S. ROBERTS
404-997-5233
Salem 1 05000272 J. KIM J. HAWKINS
610-337-6933
M. HARDGROVE
610-337-6934
Salem 2 05000311 J. KIM J. HAWKINS
610-337-6933
M. HARDGROVE
610-337-6934
Seabrook 1 05000443 J. POOLE C. NEWPORT
610-337-6920
T. DAUN
610-337-6921
Sequoyah 1 05000327 M. WENTZEL D. HARDAGE
610-337-6920
N. CHILDS
610-337-6921
Sequoyah 2 05000328 M. WENTZEL D. HARDAGE
404-997-5241
N. CHILDS
404-997-5242
South Texas 1 05000498 D. GALVIN G. KOLCUM
817-200-1976
C. STOTT
817-200-1977
South Texas 2 05000499 D. GALVIN G. KOLCUM
817-200-1976
C. STOTT
817-200-1977
Summer 05000395 V. THOMAS C. READ
404-997-5250
E. HILTON
404-997-5253
Surry 1 05000280 V. THOMAS L. MCKOWN
404-997-5261
B. TOWNE
404-997-5263
Surry 2 05000281 V. THOMAS L. MCKOWN
404-997-5261
B. TOWNE
404-997-5263
Susquehanna 1 05000387 A. KLETT C. HIGHLEY
610-337-6961
M. ROSSI
610-337-6960
Susquehanna 2 05000388 A. KLETT C. HIGHLEY
610-337-6961
M. ROSSI
610-337-6960
Turkey Point 3 05000250 E. BROWN D. ORR
404-997-5271
R. REYES
404-997-5273
Turkey Point 4 05000251 E. BROWN D. ORR
404-997-5271
R. REYES
404-997-5273
Vogtle 1 05000424 J. LAMB M. ENDRESS
404-997-5311
C. SAFOURI
404-997-5313
Vogtle 2 05000425 J. LAMB M. ENDRESS
404-997-5311
C. SAFOURI
404-997-5313
Waterford 3 05000382 J. DRAKE A. PATZ
817-200-1982
D. CHILDS
817-200-1983
Watts Bar 1 05000390 K. GREEN W. DESCHAINE
404-997-5301
K. MILLER
404-997-5303
Watts Bar 2 05000391 K. GREEN W. DESCHAINE
404-997-5301
K. MILLER
404-997-5304
Wolf Creek 1 05000482 S. LEE C. HENDERSON
817-200-1987
J. VERA
817-200-1989

To top of page

Research and Test Reactors

Facility Name Docket Number Project Manager Backup Project Manager Inspector
AEROTEST 05000228 E. Helvenston C. Montgomery K. Roche
AFRRI 05000170 C. Montgomery P. Boyle P. O'Bryan
DOW CHEMICAL 05000264 G. Wertz W. Kennedy C. Bassett
GENERAL ELECTRIC 05000073 D. Hardesty L. Tran K. Roche
IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY 05000284 X. Yin D. Hardesty C. Bassett
KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY 05000188 L. Tran P. Boyle C. Bassett
MASS. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 05000020 P. Boyle X. Yin P. O'Bryan
MISSOURI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 05000123 W. Kennedy X. Yin P. O'Bryan
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 05000184 P. Torres C. Montgomery K. Roche
NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY 05000297 D. Hardesty C. Montgomery P. O'Bryan
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY 05000150 X. Yin G. Wertz P. O'Bryan
OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY 05000243 M. Balazik X. Yin K. Roche
PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY 05000005 X. Yin M. Balazik M. Balazik
PURDUE UNIVERSITY 05000182 C. Montgomery D. Hardesty P. O'Bryan
REED COLLEGE 05000288 G. Wertz E. Helvenston K. Roche
RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 05000225 X. Yin W. Kennedy M. Balazik
RHODE ISLAND AEC 05000193 P. Boyle L. Tran C. Bassett
TEXAS A & M (AGN) 05000059 P. Boyle D. Hardesty C. Bassett
TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY 05000128 P. Boyle X. Yin C. Bassett
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - DAVIS 05000607 L. Tran G. Wertz C. Bassett
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - IRVINE 05000326 L. Tran M. Balazik K. Roche
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 05000083 D. Hardesty E. Helvenston P. O'Bryan
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 05000166 C. Montgomery E. Helvenston P. O'Bryan
UNIVERSITY OF MASS AT LOWELL 05000223 E. Helvenston L. Tran P. O'Bryan
UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBIA 05000186 G. Wertz E. Helvenston C. Bassett
UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO 05000252 E. Helvenston L. Tran K. Roche
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS 05000602 W. Kennedy L. Tran K. Roche
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH 05000407 X. Yin G. Wertz C. Bassett
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN 05000156 W. Kennedy G. Wertz C. Bassett
US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY 05000274 G. Wertz P. Boyle K. Roche
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY 05000027 D. Hardesty P. Boyle K. Roche

To top of page

Page Last Reviewed/Updated Wednesday, July 07, 2021