United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission - Protecting People and the Environment
Home > Nuclear Reactors > Operating Reactors > NRC Contacts for Power and Research & Test Reactors

NRC Contacts for Power and Research & Test Reactors

NOTE: If you need to report a safety concern, please do not use this page. Instead, please see Report a Safety or Security Concern.

On this page:

To reach employees by telephone, please see the NRC telephone directory.

Power Reactors

Facility Name Docket Number Project Manager Sr. Resident Inspector Resident Inspector
Arkansas Nuclear 105000313 A. GEORGE

B. TINDELL
479-968-3290

M. TOBIN
479-968-3290

A. BARRETT
479-968-3290

Arkansas Nuclear 205000368 A. GEORGE B. TINDELL
479-968-3290

M. TOBIN
479-968-3290

A. BARRETT
479-968-3290

Beaver Valley 105000334 T. LAMB J. KRAFTY
724-643-2000
B. REYES
724-643-2000
Beaver Valley 205000412 T. LAMB J. KRAFTY
724-643-2000
B. REYES
724-643-2000
Braidwood 105000456 J. WIEBE J. BENJAMIN
815-458-2852
F. RAMIREZ
815-458-2853
Braidwood 205000457 J. WIEBE J. BENJAMIN
815-458-2852
F. RAMIREZ
815-458-2853
Browns Ferry 105000259 F. SABA D. DUMBACHER
256-729-6196

L. PRESSLEY
256-729-6197

T. STEPHEN
256-729-6197

Browns Ferry 2 05000260F. SABA D. DUMBACHER
256-729-6196

L. PRESSLEY
256-729-6197

T. STEPHEN
256-729-6197

Browns Ferry 305000296 F. SABA D. DUMBACHER
256-729-6196

L. PRESSLEY
256-729-6197

T. STEPHEN
256-729-6197

Brunswick 105000325 A. HON M. CATTS
910-457-9531
M. SCHWIEG
910-457-9531
Brunswick 205000324 A. HON M. CATTS
910-457-9531
M. SCHWIEG
910-457-9531
Byron 105000454 J. WIEBE J. MCGHEE
815-234-5451
J. DRAPER
815-234-5452
Byron 205000455 J. WIEBE J. MCGHEE
815-234-5451
J. DRAPER
815-234-5452
Callaway05000483 J. KLOS T. HARTMAN
573-676-3181
M. LANGELIER
573-676-8667
Calvert Cliffs 105000317 A. CHERESKIN R. CLAGG
410-586-2626
C. ROETTGEN
410-586-2626
Calvert Cliffs 205000318 A. CHERESKIN R. CLAGG
410-586-2626
C. ROETTGEN
410-586-2626
Catawba 105000413 J. WHITED A. HUTTO
803-831-2963
R. CURETON
803-831-2964
Catawba 205000414 J. WHITED A. HUTTO
803-831-2963
R. CURETON
803-831-2964
Clinton05000461 E. BROWN W. SCHAUP
217-935-9521
K. CARRINGTON (Acting)
217-935-9522
Columbia Generating Station05000397 B. SINGAL J. GROOM
509-377-2627
D. BRADLEY
509-377-2627
Comanche Peak 105000445 B. SINGAL J. JOSEY
254-897-1500
R. KUMANA
254-897-1500
Comanche Peak 205000446 B. SINGAL J. JOSEY
254-897-1500
R. KUMANA
254-897-1500
Cooper05000298 T. WENGERT J. JOSEY
402-825-3371
C. HENDERSON
402-825-3371
D.C. Cook 105000315 A. DIETRICH J. ELLEGOOD
269-465-5353
T. TAYLOR
269-465-5353
D.C. Cook 205000316 A. DIETRICH J. ELLEGOOD
269-465-5353
T. TAYLOR
269-465-5353
Davis-Besse05000346 B. PURNELL D. KIMBLE
419-244-4494
T. BRILEY
419-244-4496
Diablo Canyon 105000275 S. LINGAM T. HIPSCHMAN
805-595-2354
J. REYNOSO
805-595-2354
Diablo Canyon 205000323 S. LINGAM T. HIPSCHMAN
805-595-2354
J. REYNOSO
805-595-2354
Dresden 205000237 E. BROWN G. ROACH
815-942-9267
D. LORDS
815-942-9267
Dresden 305000249 E. BROWN G. ROACH
815-942-9267
D. LORDS
815-942-9267
Duane Arnold05000331 M. CHAWLA L. HAEG
319-851-5111
J. STEFFES
319-851-5111
Farley 105000348 S. WILLIAMS P. NIEBAUM
334-899-3386
J. SOWA
334-899-3387
Farley 205000364 S. WILLIAMS P. NIEBAUM
334-899-3386
J. SOWA
334-899-3387
Fermi 205000341 J. RANKIN B. KEMKER
734-586-2798
P. SMAGACZ
734-586-2798
FitzPatrick05000333 D. PICKETT E. KNUTSON
315-342-4907
B. SIENEL
315-342-4907
Fort Calhoun05000285 F. LYON M. SCHNEIDER
402-426-9611
B. CUMMINGS
402-426-9611
Ginna05000244 D. RENDER N. PERRY
315-524-6935
J. PETCH
315-524-6935
Grand Gulf 105000416 J. KIM M. YOUNG
601-437-4620
N. DAY
601-437-4620
Harris 105000400 M. BARILLAS J. AUSTIN
919-362-0601
P. LESSARD
919-362-0602
Hatch 105000321 M. ORENAK D. HARDAGE
912-367-9881
D. RETTERER
912-367-9882
Hatch 205000366 M. ORENAK D. HARDAGE
912-367-9881
D. RETTERER
912-367-9882
Hope Creek 105000354 T. WENGERT J. HAWKINS
856-935-5373
S. IBARROLA
856-935-5373
Indian Point 205000247 D. PICKETT S. STEWART
914-739-9360
S. RICH
914-739-9360
Indian Point 305000286 D. PICKETT S. STEWART
914-739-9360
S. RICH
914-739-9360
LaSalle 105000373 B. VAIDYA R. RUIZ
815-357-8611
J. ROBBINS
815-357-8612
LaSalle 205000374 B. VAIDYA G. ROACH
815-357-8611
J. ROBBINS
815-357-8612
Limerick 105000352 R. ENNIS S. RUTENKROGER
610-327-1345
M. FANNON
610-327-1344
Limerick 205000353 R. ENNIS S. RUTENKROGER
610-327-1345
M. FANNON
610-327-1344
McGuire 105000369 E. MILLER J. ZEILER
704-875-1681
J. HEATH
704-875-1682
McGuire 205000370 E. MILLER J. ZEILER
704-875-1681
J. HEATH
704-875-1682
Millstone 205000336 R. GUZMAN J. AMBROSINI
860-447-3170

B. HAAGENSEN
860-447-3170

J. KRAFTY
860-447-3170

Millstone 305000423 R. GUZMAN J. AMBROSINI
860-447-3170

B. HAAGENSEN
860-447-3170

J. KRAFTY
860-447-3170

Monticello05000263 R. KUNTZ P. ZURAWSKI
763-295-2066
P. VOSS
763-295-2066
Nine Mile Point 105000220 B. MOZAFARI K. KOLACZYK
315-342-4041
E. MILLER
315-342-4041
Nine Mile Point 205000410 B. MOZAFARI K. KOLACZYK
315-342-4041
E. MILLER
315-342-4041
North Anna 105000338 V. SREENIVAS G. KOLCUM
540-894-5421
R. CLAGG
540-894-5422
North Anna 205000339 V. SREENIVAS G. KOLCUM
540-894-5421
R. CLAGG
540-894-5422
Oconee 105000269 R. HALL E. CROWE
864-882-6927

G. COONS
864-882-6928

N. CHILDS
864-882-6928

Oconee 205000270 R. HALL E. CROWE
864-882-6927

G. COONS
864-882-6928

N. CHILDS
864-882-6928

Oconee 305000287 R. HALL E. CROWE
864-882-6927

G. COONS
864-882-6928

N. CHILDS
864-882-6928

Oyster Creek05000219 J. LAMB A. PATEL
609-693-0702
L. ANDREWS
609-693-0702
Palisades05000255 J. RANKIN A. GARMOE
269-764-8971
A. SCARBEARY
269-764-8972
Palo Verde 105000528 M. WATFORD C. PEABODY
623-386-3638

D. REINERT
623-393-3737

D. YOU
623-393-3737

Palo Verde 205000529 M. WATFORD C. PEABODY
623-386-3638

D. REINERT
623-393-3737

D. YOU
623-393-3737

Palo Verde 305000530 M. WATFORD C. PEABODY
623-386-3638

D. REINERT
623-393-3737

D. YOU
623-393-3737

Peach Bottom 205000277 R. ENNIS S. HANSELL
717-456-7614
R. ROLPH
717-456-7614
Peach Bottom 305000278 R. ENNIS S. HANSELL
717-456-7614
R. ROLPH
717-456-7614
Perry 105000440 K. GREEN M. MARSHFIELD
440-259-3610
J. NANCE
440-259-3610
Pilgrim 105000293 B. VENKATARAMAN E. CARFANG
508-747-0565
B. SCRABECK
508-747-0565
Point Beach 105000266 M. CHAWLA D. BETANCOURT-ROLDAN
920-755-2300
M. THORPE-KAVANAUGH
920-755-2309
Point Beach 205000301 M. CHAWLA D. BETANCOURT-ROLDAN
920-755-2300
M. THORPE-KAVANAUGH
920-755-2309
Prairie Island 105000282 R. KUNTZ K. STOEDTER
651-388-8209
P. ZURAWSKI
651-388-8209
Prairie Island 205000306 R. KUNTZ K. STOEDTER
651-388-8209
P. ZURAWSKI
651-388-8209
Quad Cities 105000254 E. BROWN J. MCGHEE
309-654-2227
B. CUSHMAN
309-654-2227
Quad Cities 205000265 E. BROWN J. MCGHEE
309-654-2227
B. CUSHMAN
309-654-2227
River Bend 105000458 S. KOENICK J. SOWA
225-635-3197
A. BARRETT
225-635-3197
Robinson 205000261 M. BARILLAS J. HICKEY
843-383-4571
C. SCOTT
843-383-4571
Saint Lucie 105000335 P. BUCKBERG T. MORRISSEY
772-464-7822
J. REYES
772-464-7822
Saint Lucie 205000389 P. BUCKBERG T. MORRISSEY
772-464-7822
J. REYES
772-464-7822
Salem 105000272 T. WENGERT P. FINNEY
856-935-5151
A. ZIEDONIS
856-935-5151
Salem 205000311 T. WENGERT P. FINNEY
856-935-5151
A. ZIEDONIS
856-935-5151
Seabrook 105000443 J. LAMB P. CATALDO
603-474-3580
C. NEWPORT
603-474-3580
Sequoyah 105000327 A. HON G. SMITH
423-842-8001
W. DESCHAINE
423-842-8001
Sequoyah 205000328 A. HON G. SMITH
423-842-8001
W. DESCHAINE
423-842-8001
South Texas 105000498 L. REGNER A. SANCHEZ
361-972-2507
N. HERNADEZ
361-972-2507
South Texas 205000499 L. REGNER A. SANCHEZ
361-972-2507
N. HERNADEZ
361-972-2507
Summer05000395 S. WILLIAMS J. REECE
803-345-5683
E. COFFMAN
803-345-5684
Surry 105000280 K. COTTON P. MCKENNA
757-357-2101
J. NADEL
757-357-2102
Surry 205000281 K. COTTON P. MCKENNA
757-357-2101
J. NADEL
757-357-2102
Susquehanna 105000387 J. WHITED J. GREIVES
570-542-2134
T. DAUN
570-542-2134
Susquehanna 205000388 J. WHITED J. GREIVES
570-542-2134
T. DAUN
570-542-2134
Three Mile Island 105000289 R. GLADNEY D. WERKHEISER
717-948-1165
J. HEINLEY
717-948-1165
Turkey Point 305000250 A. KLETT T. HOEG
305-245-7669
M. ENDRESS
305-245-7669
Turkey Point 405000251 A. KLETT T. HOEG
305-245-7669
M. ENDRESS
305-245-7669
Vogtle 105000424 R. MARTIN M. CAIN
706-554-9901
T. CHANDLER
706-554-9901
Vogtle 205000425 R. MARTIN M. CAIN
706-554-9901
T. CHANDLER
706-554-9901
Waterford 305000382 A. PULVIRENTI F. RAMIREZ
985-783-6253
C. SPEER
985-783-6253
Watts Bar 105000390 R. SCHAAF J. NADEL
423-365-5488
J. HAMMAN
423-365-5488
Watts Bar 205000391 R. SCHAAF E. PATTERSON
423-365-9112
J. EARGLE
423-365-9112
Wolf Creek 105000482 F. LYON D. DODSON
620-364-8653
I. STROBLE
620-364-8653

To top of page

Research and Test Reactors

Facility Name Docket Number Project Manager
AEROTEST 05000228 S. Traiforos
AFRRI 05000170 C. Montgomery
DOW CHEMICAL 05000264 G. Wertz
GENERAL ELECTRIC 05000073 D. Hardesty
IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY 05000284 X. Yin
KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY 05000188 S. Traiforos
MASS. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 05000020 P. Boyle
MISSOURI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 05000123 S. Traiforos
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 05000184 X. Yin
NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY 05000297 D. Hardesty
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY 05000150 X. Yin
OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY 05000243 W. Schuster
PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY 05000005 X. Yin
PURDUE UNIVERSITY 05000182 C. Montgomery
REED COLLEGE 05000288 G. Wertz
RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 05000225 X. Yin
RHODE ISLAND AEC 05000193 P. Boyle
TEXAS A & M (AGN) 05000059 P. Boyle
TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY 05000128 D. Hardesty
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - DAVIS 05000607 L. Tran
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - IRVINE 05000326 L. Tran
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 05000083 D. Hardesty
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 05000166 C. Montgomery
UNIVERSITY OF MASS AT LOWELL 05000223 S. Traiforos
UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBIA 05000186 G. Wertz
UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO 05000252 M. Watford
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS 05000602 S. Traiforos
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH 05000407 X. Yin
UNIVERISTY OF WISCONSIN 05000156 S. Traiforos
US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY 05000274 G. Wertz
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY 05000027 X. Yin

To top of page

Page Last Reviewed/Updated Friday, February 05, 2016