United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission - Protecting People and the Environment

DSFM REG CON 2016 Attendee List

First Name Last Name Company
Abiodun Adeniyi Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Tae Ahn DSFM/NRC
Huda Akhavannik DSFM/NRC
William "Chris" Allen DSFM/NRC
Stefan Anton Holtec Corporation
Michelle Bales RES/NRC
Kaushik Banerje Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Kristina Banovac DSFM/NRC
Drew Barto DSFM/NRC
Melissa Bates DOE
Bruce Bevard Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Fred Bidrawn Holtec Corporation
Gordon Bjorkman DSFM/NRC
Michael Blair OIG/NRC
Jerry Bonanno NEI
Paul Bonnett Exelon Corporation
Lou Bosch Southern California Edison
Jan Boudart Nuclear Energy Information Service of Chicago
Rita Bowser Westinghouse Electric Company, LLC
Ziad Buhaissi OIG/NRC
Ronald Burrows DUWP/NRC
Michel Call DSFM/NRC
Mike Callahan Member of the Public
Larry Camper Advoco Professional Services, LLC
Robert "Bob" Capstick, Jr. 3 Yankees
Joe Carter Savannah River National Laboratory
George Carver NAC International
Yen Chen DSFM/NRC
Donald Chung DSFM/NRC
Justin Cochran State of California
Maureen Conley OPA/NRC
Jose Cuadrado DSFM/NRC
Kristopher Cummings NEI
Ivy Daley State of Indiana
Marlone Davis DSFM/NRC
Yoira Diaz-Sanabria DSFM/NRC
Phyllis Dixon Duke Energy, Crystal River
Nick Domenico Z, Inc.
Patrick Dotsie State of Maine
Darrell Dunn DSFM/NRC
Jack Edlow Edlow International
Robert "Bob" Einziger U.S. Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board
Jeffery England Savannah River National Laboratory
Steven Everard DSFM/NRC
Neil Fales 3 Yankees
Scott Ferrara DOE
Michael Ford Waste Control Specialists
Wren Fowler NAC International
Norma Garcia-Santos DSFM/NRC
Aleksandr Gelfond EnergySolutions
Lloyd Generette EPA
Shadi Ghrayeb DSFM/NRC
Donna Gilmore SanOnofreSafety.org
Christopher Glass FirstEnergy Nuclear Operating Company (FENOC)
Eli Goldfeiz DSFM/NRC
Sergio Gonzalez RES/NRC
Milton Gorden SC&A
Marta Gospodarczyk DOE
Randall Granaas Southern California Edison
Carlyn Greene UxC
George Gusack OIG/NRC
Brian Gutherman Gutherman Technical Services
Jin-Ping "Jack" Gwo DSFM/NRC
Richard Hagler Pacific Gas and Electric Company, Diablo Canyon
Kenneth Hamburger RES/NRC
Zenghu Han Argonne National Laboratory
Brady Hanson Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Petria Hartsock OIG/NRC
Gary Headrick San Clemente Green
Karl Herchenroeder Exchange Monitor
John Hickman DUWP/NRC
Yoshihiro Hirao National Maritime Research Institute (Japan)
Elaine Hiruo S&P Global
Nanako Hisamichi Washington CORE
Matthew Hiser RES/NRC
Ace Hoffman Member of the Public
E. Vincent Holahan, Jr. NMSS/NRC
Leslie Holden Exelon Corporation
Linda Howell Region IV/NRC
Tony Hsia DSFM/NRC
JoAnn Ireland DSFM/NRC
Gerard Jackson NSIR/NRC
Avinash "AJ" Jaigobind OIG/NRC
Josh Jarrell Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Meredith Johnson OIG/NRC
Robin Jones Southern Nuclear Company
Jay Jones DOE
Robert Joseph III Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Gregory Kaylor New Hampshire Homeland Security and Emergency Management
Matt Keene Duke Energy
Ray Kellar Region IV/NRC
Caylee Kenny DSFM/NRC
Rebecca Kern Bloomberg BNA
Edward Ketusky Savannah River National Laboratory
Meena Khanna NRR/NRC
Blake Kinney State of Alabama
Ravi Kota Holtec Corporation
Lee Kwan Hee RIST
Andy Langston DAHER-TLI
Christina Leggett DSFM/NRC
Marvin Lewis Member of the Public
Zhian Li DSFM/NRC
Haile Lindsay DSFM/NRC
Jing Liu Member of the Public
Mark Lombard DSFM/NRC
Pamela Longmire DSFM/NRC
Kimberly Manzione Holtec Corporation
Damaris Marcano DSFM/NRC
Zita Martin Tennessee Valley Authority
Glenn Mathues AREVA
Lisa Matis Tetratech
Takeshi Matsuoka National Maritime Research Institute (Japan)
Tim McCartin DSFM/NRC
Rod McCullum NEI
James McInvale Burns MCD
John McKirgan DSFM/NRC
Katrina McMurrian The Nuclear Waste Strategy Coalition
Sherri Miotla OIG/NRC
Rose Montgomery Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Johari Moore OCM/NRC
Michael Moran Southern California Edison
Matt Morris Wolf Creek Nuclear Operating Corporation
Tim Morrison Southern California Edison
Charlie Murphy DAHER-TLI
Daniel Mussatti NRO/NRC
John-Chau Nguyen DSFM/NRC
Daniel Ogg U.S. Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board
Seiki Ohnishi National Maritime Research Institute (Japan)
Michelle Olsofsky Pacific Gas & Electric
Terry Pickens Xcel Energy
David Pickett Center for Nuclear Waste Regulatory Analyses
Jason Piotter DSFM/NRC
Paul Plante 3 Yankees
Amy Powell OCM/NRC
Robert Quinn EnergySolutions
Meraj Rahimi DSFM/NRC
Susan Raimo Entergy Services, Inc.
Darani Reddick Exelon Corporation
Wendy Reed DSFM/NRC
Steven Reeves DOE
Bill Reich Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Regina Revinzon OIG/NRC
Mike Rice Southern Nuclear Company
Rich Ridder Dominion Resources
Adrian Rony Edlow International
Carla Roque-Cruz DSFM/NRC
Susan Salter NMSS/NRC
Michele Sampson OEDO/NRC
John Sauger EnergySolutions
John Schrage Exelon Corporation
Glenn Schwartz PSEG Nuclear, LLC
Harold Scott NRC
Todd Sellmer NWP
Phillip Sewell DAHER-TLI
Dennis Sewell State of Georgia
Don Shaw AREVA
Paul R. "Brad" Shaw Leak Testing Specialists, Inc.
Patti Silva DSFM/NRC
Steve Sisley EnergySolutions
Tanya Sloma DAHER-TLI
Jeremy Smith DSFM/NRC
Tim Smith Governmental Strategies, Inc.
Bobby Smith State of Mississippi
Ken Sorenson Sandia National Laboratories
Alexis Sotomayor-Rivera DSFM/NRC
Benjamin Spiesman FirstEnergy Nuclear Operating Company (FENOC)
Ronald Stewart DOE
Kaci Studer State of Indiana
Sheiba Tafazzoli DSFM/NRC
Dan Tallman SMUD
Takeshi Tanaka The Federation of Electric Power Companies of Japan
David Tang DSFM/NRC
Jeremy Tapp DSFM/NRC
John Tappert DUWP/NRC
Travis Tate DSFM/NRC
Ray Termini Exelon Corporation
Steven Teterus Holtec Corporation
Ruth Thomas Member of the Public
John Thorp OIG/NRC
Andrea Threet Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Ricardo Torres DSFM/NRC
Tom Tramm Certec
Nicholas Trikouros ASLBP/NRC
Bhasker "Bob" Tripathi DSFM/NRC
Nobuyuki Tsukabe Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Mark Tursa Portland General Electric Corporation
Keith Waldrop EPRI
Bruce Watson DUWP/NRC
Mike Weber OEDO/NRC
Arefaine Wegahta DAHER-TLI
Jay Wellwood NAC International
Ray Wharton DSFM/NRC
Bernie White DSFM/NRC
Dennis Williford AREVA
Chris Wilson Exelon Corporation
John Wise DSFM/NRC
Emma Wong DSFM/NRC
James "Jim" Wood Exelon Corporation
Thomas Young MSTR/NRC

To top of page

Page Last Reviewed/Updated Thursday, August 24, 2017