United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission - Protecting People and the Environment

DSFM REG CON 2018 Attendee List

First Name Last Name Company
Harold Adkins Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Hatice Akkurt EPRI
Jeffrey Albanus Naval Reactor Program
William "Chris" Allen DSFM/NRC
Stefan Anton Holtec International
Chris Bajwa DSFM/NRC
Steve Baker TransWare Enterprises
Kris Banovac DSFM/NRC
Ernest Bates Southern Nuclear Co.
Michael Baumann Xcel Energy
Michael Billone Argonne National Laboratory
Gordon Bjorkmann DSFM/NRC
Brad Blome Omaha Public Power District, Ft. Calhoun Station
Joe Borowsky DSFM/NRC
Jeremy Bouquet GRS
Sarah Brady Committee to Bridge the Gap
Mary Beth Branagan Member of the Public
David Brown DSFM/NRC
Christopher Brown ACRS/NRC
Cole Burdell Senator Warren's Office
Michael Callahan Governmental Strategies, Inc.
Larry Campbell Member of the Public
Larry Camper
Bob Capstick 3 Yankees Company
Bob Carrion Region II/NRC
George Carver NAC International
Coley Chappell PSEG Nuclear LLC
Yen-Ju Chen DSFM/NRC
Ling-Huan Chiao Science and Technology Div., TECRO
Shannon Chu EPRI
Donald Chung DSFM/NRC
Samantha Crane OCMW/NRC
Zahira Cruz NMSS/DUWP
Jose Cuadrado DSFM/NRC
Kristopher Cummings Curtiss-Wright/NETCO
Jennifer Dalzell Region III/NRC
Marc Dapas NMSS/NRC
Diane D'Arrigo NIRS
Marlone Davis DSFM/NRC
Briana DeBoer Region I/NRC
Jack DeSando Exelon Corporation
Nihska Devaser DSFM/NRC
Yoira Diaz-Sanabria DSFM/NRC
Phyllis Dixon Duke Energy
Jeffrey Dunlap Exelon Corporation
Darrell Dunn DSFM/NRC
Rhex Edwards Region III/NRC
Robert "Bob" Einziger US Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board
Neil Fales 3 Yankees Company
Scott Ferrara U.S. Department of Energy
Nicole Fields Region III/NRC
Frieda Fisher-Tyler State of Delaware
James Fort Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Wren Fowler NAC International
Emilio Fuentes NextEra Energy, Inc.
Brad Gacke SMUD
Charles Gears Entergy
Aleskandr Gelfond EnergySolutions
Donna Gilmore Member of the Public
Chris Glass FENOC
Felix Gonzalez RES/NRC
John Gordan Entergy
Pamela Gorman Prochaska Xcel Energy
Randall Granaas Southern California Edison
Carlyn Greene UxC
Brian Gutherman Gutherman Technical Services
Richard Hagler Pacific Gas & Electric Company
Latif Hamdan DSFM/NRC
James Hamilton Nuclear Decommissioning Collaborative
Zenghu Han Argonne National Laboratory
Brady Hanson Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Gary Headrick San Clemente Green
James Heddle Member of the Public
Paul Herrmann Dairyland Power Coop
Elaine Hiruo S&P Global Platts
Linda Howell Region IV/NRC
Joann Ireland DSFM/NRC
Gerard Jackson NSIR/NRC
Jo Jacobs OCFO/NRC
Robin Jones Southern Nuclear Co.
Robby Joseph Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Seiji Kaneko TEPCO Systems Corporation
Martin Karr Centrus Energy
Matt Keene Duke Energy
Caylee Kenny DSFM/NRC
Christopher Kmiec General Electric
Michael Kunowski Region III/NRC
Michael Layton DSFM/NRC
Matthew Learn Region III/NRC
Suzanne Leblang Entergy
Anne Leidich Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Tony Leshinskie State of Vermont
Zhian Li DSFM/NRC
Haile Lindsay DSFM/NRC
Christine Lipa Region III/NRC
Earl Love

DSFM/NRC

Raymond Lutz Citizens Oversight
Bill Maher Florida Power and Light
Kimberly Manzione Holtec International
Damaris Marcano NMSS/MSST
Jonathan Marcano DSFM/NRC
Christopher Markley DSFM/NRC
Zita Martin Tennessee Valley Authority
Scott Marty Xcel Energy
John Marty Xcel Energy
Takeshi Matsuoka National Maritime Research Institute
Timothy Matthews Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Tim McCartin DSFM/NRC
Rod McCullum NEI
Mark McKeown Xcel Energy
John McKirgan DSFM/NRC
Katrina McMurrian Nuclear Waste Strategy Coalition
Tom Michener Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Rose Montgomery Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Scott Moore NMSS/NRC
Johari Moore NSIR/NRC
Angel Moreno OCA/NRC
Akinobu Morita Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Daniel Mussiatti NRO/NRC
Prakash Naranyanan Orano Group
Arsalan Nathani EnergySolutions
John-Chau Nguyen DSFM/NRC
Michelle Olsofsky Pacific Gas & Electric Company
Cheryl Olson Dairyland Power Coop
Wesley Patrick Southwestern Research Institute
John Pfabe Member of the Public
Josephine Piccone Talisman International
Joycelyn Pickens Senator Casey's Office
David Pickett CNWRA/Southwest Research Institute
Jason Piotter DSFM/NRC
Paul Plante 3 Yankees Company
Raymond Powell Region I/NRC
Roy Pratt Naval Reactor Program
David Pstrak DSFM/NRC
Robert Quinn Westinghouse
Meraj Rahimi DSFM/NRC
Wendy Reed DSFM/NRC
Steven Reeves U.S. Department of Energy
Chris Regan DSFM/NRC
Jeremy Renshaw EPRI
David Richmond Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Mark Richter NEI
Antonio Rigato DSFM/NRC
Ricardo Rodriguez DSFM/NRC
Carla Roque-Cruz DSFM/NRC
Don Safer Tennessee Environmental Council
Daniel Schultz EIA
Glenn Schwartz PSEG Nuclear LLC
Linda Seeley San Luis Obispo Mothers for Peace
Abhijit Sengupta U.S. Department of Transportation
Rushabh Shah Orano Group
Geri Shapiro Senator Gillibrand's Office
Don Shaw Orano Group
Paul "Brad" Shaw Leak Testing Specialists, Inc.
Daniel Shrum EnergySolutions
Patti Silva DSFM/NRC
Timothy Smith Governmental Strategies, Inc.
Jorge Solis DSFM/NRC
Alexis Sotomayor-Rivera DSFM/NRC
Jeff Steinmetz Flagship Fleet Management
Melanie Snyder Western Interstate Energy Board
David Tang DSFM/NRC
Jeremy Tapp DSFM/NRC
Travis Tate DSFM/NRC
Torre Taylor DSFM/NRC
Rob Temps Robert Temps Consulting
Tomeka Terry DSFM/NRC
Madge Torres Member of the Public
Tom Tramm Certrec
Gerry van Noordennen EnergySolutions
Dr. David Victor UC San Diego
Steven Wahnschaffe DOE-ID
Keith Waldrop EPRI
Kalene Walker Member of the Public
Barbara Warren Citizens Environmental Coalition
Jenny Weil OCA/NRC
Ray Wharton DSFM/NRC
Bernie White DSFM/NRC
Veronica Wilson DSFM/NRC
John Wise DSFM/NRC
Emma Wong EPRI
Sho Yoshinaga Japan Electric Power Information Center, USA
Andrew Zach Senate Environment Committee

To top of page

Page Last Reviewed/Updated Friday, December 21, 2018