United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission - Protecting People and the Environment

DSFM REG CON 2017 Attendee List

* As of Wednesday, November 8, 2017

First Name Last Name Company
Abiodun Adeniyi Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Harold Adkins Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Sangmyeon Ahn Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety
Tae Ahn DSFM/NRC
William "Chris" Allen DSFM/NRC
Martin Andersson Visible Information Center, Inc.
Stefan Anton Holtec International
Chris Bajwa DSFM/NRC
Michelle Bales RES/NRC
Kaushik Banerjee Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Kristina Banovac DSFM/NRC
Chris Barroso University of Michigan
Drew Barto DSFM/NRC
Melissa Bates DOE
James Beavers Region III/NRC
Kristin Bennett General Electric
Jessica Bielecki OGC/NRC
Sandra Birk Idaho National Laboratory
Patricia Borchmann Member of the Public
Joe Borowsky DSFM/NRC
Louis Bosch Southern California Edison
Jack Boshoven TN Americas LLC
Jared Bower Robatel Technologies LLC
William Boyle DOE/NE
Kevin Braico Pacific Gas & Electric
Christopher Brown ACRS/NRC
Stephen Burdick Morgan Lewis
Nancy Buschman DOE-NE
Michel Call DSFM/NRC
Bob Capstick 3 Yankees
Robert Carrion Region II/NRC
George Carver NAC International
Jill Caverly FCSE/NRC
Coley Chappell Entergy, Vermont Yankee
Yen-Ju Chen DSFM/NRC
Sangsoon Cho Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Woo-seok Choi Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Donald Chung DSFM/NRC
Aladar Csontos EPRI
Jose Cuadrado DSFM/NRC
Kristopher Cummings Member of the Public
Marc Dapas NMSS/NRC
Marlone Davis DSFM/NRC
Mark Delligatti Member of the Public
Williford Dennis TN Americas LLC
Jack DeSando Exelon Generation Company, LLC
Yoira Diaz-Sanabria DSFM/NRC
Phyllis Dixon Duke Energy, Crystal River
Nick Domienco Z, Inc.
Kevin Donovan Exelon Generation Company, LLC
Heiner Dornburg TN Americas LLC
Darrell Dunn DSFM/NRC
Sam Durbin Sandia National Laboratory
Mike Dusaniwskyj NRR/NRC
Rhex Edwards Region III/NRC
Robert "Bob" Einziger U.S. Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board
Jeff England Savannah River National Laboratory
Steven Everard DSFM/NRC
Neil Fales Yankee Atomic
Scott Ferrara DOE-ID
Nicole Fields Region I/NRC
Mike Forsha Elyria and Hodge Foundries
Jim Fort Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Wren Fowler NAC International
Brad Gacke Sacramento Municipal Utility District
Charles Gears Entergy
Aleksandr Gelfond EnergySolutions
Adelaide Giantelli MSTR/NRC
Donna Gilmore SanOnofreSafety.org
Christopher Glass FirstEnergy Nuclear Operating Company (FENOC)
Eli Goldfeiz DSFM/NRC
Sergio Gonzalez RES/NRC
Pamela Gorman Prochaska Xcel Energy
Marta Gospodarczyk EIA
Carlyn Greene UxC
Brian Gutherman Gutherman Technical Services
Jin-Ping "Jack" Gwo DSFM/NRC
Alicia Hain Shipkowski U.S. House of Representatives
Latif Hamdan DSFM/NRC
Zenghu Han Argonne National Laboratory
Xihua He SWRI
Gary Headrick San Clemente Green
John Hickman DUWP/NRC
Yoshihiro Hirao National Maritime Research Institute
Ace Hoffman Member of the Public
Tony Hsia DSFM/NRC
Michael Jackman U.S. House of Representatives
Gerard Jackson NSIR/NRC
Chris Jacobs DSFM/NRC
Jo Jacobs OCFO/NRC
Lisa Janairo Council of State Governments
Patricia Jehle OGC/NRC
Robin Jones Southern Nuclear
Robby Joseph Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Haiyong Jung Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety
Gyeong-uk Kang Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety
Ray Kellar Region IV/NRC
Caylee Kenny DSFM/NRC
John Kessler J Kessler and Associates
Meena Khanna NMSS/NRC
Moon-Young Kim Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety
Atsushi Kinase Visible Information Center, Inc.
Christopher Kmiec General Electric
Patrick Koch FCSE/NRC
Rob Kukowski Elyria and Hodge Foundries
Michael Kunowski Region III/NRC
Justin Lamy General Electric
Michael Layton DSFM/NRC
Matthew Learn Region III/NRC
Suzanne Leblang Entergy
Christina Leggett DSFM/NRC
Marvin Lewis Member of the Public
Zhian Li DSFM/NRC
Haile Lindsay DSFM/NRC
Charles Logan American Nuclear Insurers
Earl Love DSFM/NRC
Ray Lutz Citizens OverSight
Jim Maltese OGC/NRC
Kimberly Manzione Holtec International
Damaris Marcano DSFM/NRC
Chris Markley DSFM/NRC
Zita Martin TVA
Chad Mason State of Alabama
Glenn Mathues TN Americas LLC
Lisa Matis Tetratech
Tim McCartin DSFM/NRC
Rod McCullum NEI
John McKirgan DSFM/NRC
Barry Miles Naval Reactors/DOE
Scott Moore NMSS/NRC
Tchad Moore OVS Media
Michael Moran Southern California Edison
Nigel Mote U.S. Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board
Charles Murphy Daher-TLI
Carly Nelson-Wilson OCFO/NRC
Nicole Noelliste OGC/NRC
Cheryl Olson Dairyland Power Cooperative
David Pickett Center for Nuclear Waste Regulatory Analyses
Jason Piotter DSFM/NRC
Paul Plante 3 Yankees
Mark Poirier American Nuclear Insurers
Edwin Price, Jr. Duke Energy
Gerard Przybylek Commonwealth Capital Advisors, LLC
David Pstrak DSFM/NRC
Robert Quinn Westinghouse
Meraj Rahimi DSFM/NRC
Angela Randall MSTR/NRC
Steven Reeves U.S. Dept. of Energy
Jeremy Renshaw EPRI
Dave Rice Member of the Public
Mark Richter NEI
Carla Roque-Cruz DSFM/NRC
Steven Ross Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Susumu Ryufuku Visible Information Center, Inc.
Carrie Safford OGC/NRC
Sylvia Saltzstein Sandia National Laboratory
Dominique Sanchette Robatel Technologies LLC
Alex Sapountzis NSIR/NRC
John Sasser Member of the Public
John Scaglione Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Paul Schmidt Wisconsin Department of Health Services
John Schrage Exelon Generation Company, LLC
Daniel Schultz EIA
Patrick Schwab DOE
Glenn Schwartz PSEG Nuclear LLC
Jeffrey Semancik State of Connecticut
Bo Kyun Seo Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety
Philip Sewell Daher-TLI
Don Shaw TN Americas LLC
Patricia "Patti" Silva DSFM/NRC
Tanya Sloma Daher-TLI
Jeremy Smith DSFM/NRC
Timothy Smith Governmental Strategies, Inc.
Jorge Solis DSFM/NRC
Alexis Sotomayor-Rivera DSFM/NRC
Ben Spiesman FirstEnergy Nuclear Operating Company (FENOC)
Jearl Strickland PG&E
Kaci Studer State of Indiana
Matthew Sunseri ACRS/NRC
Eileen Supko Energy Resources International, Inc.
Renu Suri OCFO/NRC
Melanie Synder Western Energy Board
Takeshi Tanaka FEPC Japan
David Tang DSFM/NRC
Travis Tate DSFM/NRC
Torre Taylor MSTR/NRC
Rob Temps Robert Temps Consulting
Ricardo Torres DSFM/NRC
Madge Torres Member of the Public
Tom Tramm Certec
Juan Uribe NRR/NRC
Gerard van Noordennen EnergySolutions
Steven Wahnschaffe DOE-ID
Bruce Watson DUWP/NRC
Arefaine Wegatha Daher-TLI
Jenny Weil OCA/NRC
Lissa Weinmann World Policy Institute
Heather Westra Priarie Island Indian Community
Ray Wharton DSFM/NRC
Bernie White DSFM/NRC
Allen Williams San Onofre Nuclear Generating Station
Dennis Williford TN Americas LLC
John Wise DSFM/NRC
Allen Williams San Onofre Nuclear Generating Station
Emma Wong EPRI
Jon Woodfield DSFM/NRC
Daesik Yook Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety
Ghani Zigh RES/NRC

To top of page

Page Last Reviewed/Updated Wednesday, November 08, 2017